Houbigant - "La Belle Saison" -(1925)
Présenté dans son coffret rectangulaire cubique avec face ajouré en carton gainé de papier faux galuchat vert et or, intérieur satin crème, titré, flacon en verre incolore pressé moulé de section rectangulaire cubique, sa panse à méplat central à décor moulé d'une tête de femme et d'une rose sur fond rayonnant à décor de feuillages, l'ensemble patiné bistre, col à carnette, son bouchon carré facetté reprenant le décor végétal.
Numéroté. Modèle créé et édité par René Lalique. SIgné.
Hauteur: 10.5 cm
Expert: J.-M. MARTIN-HATTEMBERG
Presented in its cubic rectangular box with openwork cardboard face covered with green and gold faux shagreen paper, cream satin interior, titled, colourless pressed glass bottle of cubic rectangular section, its central flattened body with moulded decoration of a woman's head and a rose on a radiant background decorated with foliage, the whole with a bistre patina, carnette neck, its square faceted stopper with the same vegetal decoration
Numbered. Model created and edited by René Lalique. SIgné.
Height: 10.5 cm