Houbigant - "La Belle Saison" - (1925)
Important et luxueux flacon en verre incolore pressé moulé de section rectangulaire, panse carrée à méplat central à décor moulé d'un profil de femme, parois concaves à décor rayonnant de feuillages patinés bistre, col à carnette, avec son bouchon carré facetté reprenant le même décor patiné.
Numéroté. Modèle créé par René Lalique, signé.
Hauteur: 14.5 cm
A large and luxurious colourless glass bottle with a rectangular cross-section, a square body with a central flattened area decorated with a woman's profile, concave sides with a radiant decoration of bistre patinated foliage, a carnette neck, with its square faceted stopper with the same patinated decoration.
Numbered. Model created by René Lalique, signed.
Height: 14.5 cm