Louis-Robert CARRIER-BELLEUSE Paris, 1848 - 1913
Le char de l'Amour conduit par des bacchantes
Terre cuite
Signée 'L. CARRIER BELLEUSE' sur la terrasse
(Restaurations)
The chariot of Cupid drawed by bacchantes, terracotta, signed, by L. R. Carrier-Belleuse
51 x 75 x 30 cm (20,08 x 29,53 x 11,81 in.)