CAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903)
GARDEUSE D'OIES, 1888
Eau-forte, pointe sèche sur papier
Coupée au niveau de la planche
Manques dans les bords, amincissures, éraflures, légers manques en surface
Etching and dry point on paper; trimmed at the lower platemark, paper loss at the margins, with single scratches in the image
14,2 X 19,7 CM • 5 5/8 X 7 3/4 IN.