Mario PRASSINOS (1916-1985)
PEINTURE NOIRE, 1947
Lavis d’encre et fusain sur papier marouflé sur toile, daté et signé en bas au centre, titré et contresigné au dos
Ink and charcoal on paper mounted on canvas, dated and signed lower center, titled and countersigned on the reverse
65 × 50 cm – 25.6 × 19.7 in
Note :
Étiquette Galerie Denise René, Paris
500 / 700 €