Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)
MOUVEMENT OPPOSÉ, 1966
Gouache sur papier marouflé sur contreplaqué signé en bas à gauche, titré, daté, numéroté référence 54 et contresigné au dos
Gouache on paper mounted on plywood, signed lower left, titled, dated, numbered reference 54 and countersigned on the reverse
25 × 13,2 cm – 9.8 × 5.11 in
Note :
Étiquette Galerie Denise René, Paris