Lot n° 4

Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)

Estimation :

Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981) MOUVEMENT OPPOSÉ, 1966 Gouache sur papier marouflé sur contreplaqué signé en bas à gauche, titré, daté, numéroté référence 54 et contresigné au dos Gouache on paper mounted on plywood, signed lower left, titled, dated, numbered reference 54 and countersigned on the reverse 25 × 13,2 cm – 9.8 × 5.11 in Note : Étiquette Galerie Denise René, Paris