Plat en verre ambré à décor émaillé en partie à l'or d'une araignée dans sa toile.
Signé "G. Argy-Rousseau" sur le bord.
H : 2 cm, D : 31,5 cm
An amber tainted glass plate by Gabriel Argy-Rousseau with an enamelled decor of a spider into its web.
Signed "G. Argy-Rousseau" on the rim.
H : 0,79 inch, D : 12,40 inch