Lot n° 19

Henri SIMMEN (Montdidier 1879 – 1963 Nice)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Suite de deux vases en grès émaillé à coulures bleues nuancés, ocre et violine. Signés sous la base "HSim". H : 17,5 et 18,5 cm (éclat au col pour l'un) A set of two stoneware vases by Henri Simmen wih blue, mauve and ocher enamelled covers. Signed "HSim" under the bases. H : 6,88 and 7,28 inch (chip on the neck for one)