Lot n° 13

Edouard CAZAUX (1889 - 1974)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Assiette en faïence à couverte craquelée blanche et bleue à décor d'une femme de profil préparant le thé. Signée "Cazaux" au dos. D : 31 cm (restauration) A cracked white and blue enamelled stoneware plate by Edouard Cazaux with a decor of a woman making tea. Signed "Cazaux" on the back. D : 12,20 inch (restorations)