Assiette en faïence à couverte craquelée blanche et bleue à décor d'une femme de profil préparant le thé.
Signée "Cazaux" au dos.
D : 31 cm
(restauration)
A cracked white and blue enamelled stoneware plate by Edouard Cazaux with a decor of a woman making tea. Signed "Cazaux" on the back.
D : 12,20 inch
(restorations)