"Chat Assis"
1925
Sculpture en céramique à... Lot 5
Résultat :
Estimation :
"Chat Assis"
1925
Sculpture en céramique à couverte blanche vernissée craquelée.
Signée et numérotée en creux sous la base "RL-11-2S-PN", cachet de la manufacture "S 1925 DN Made in France"
H : 33 cm
(sauts de couverte et restauration à l'arrière du cou)
A "Seated Cat" cracked white enamelled ceramic sculpture designed by Jan and Joël Martel for the Sèvres National Factory in 1925. Signed and numbered "RL-11-2S-PN" under the base plus Factory's stamp "S 1925 DN Made in France".
H : 12,99 inch
(lacks of enamel and a restoration on the back of the neck)