Lot n° 5

Résultat :
Estimation :

"Chat Assis" 1925 Sculpture en céramique à couverte blanche vernissée craquelée. Signée et numérotée en creux sous la base "RL-11-2S-PN", cachet de la manufacture "S 1925 DN Made in France" H : 33 cm (sauts de couverte et restauration à l'arrière du cou) A "Seated Cat" cracked white enamelled ceramic sculpture designed by Jan and Joël Martel for the Sèvres National Factory in 1925. Signed and numbered "RL-11-2S-PN" under the base plus Factory's stamp "S 1925 DN Made in France". H : 12,99 inch (lacks of enamel and a restoration on the back of the neck)