Cinerary Urn, 2002 Verre soufflé, surface poudrée de différentes couleurs. Signé et daté. H: 30 cm Hand-blown glass with powder. Signed and dated. 11 3/4 inches high Exposition / Exhibit: - William Morris: Cinerary Urns, Chrysler Museum of Art, Norfolk, VA, June - August, 2002; The American Craft Museum, New York, NY, January - June, 2003. Bibliographie / Literature: - Morris, William. William Morris: Cinerary Urn Installation Catalogue [for exhibition held at the Chrysler Museum of Art, Norfolk, Virginia, June 28 August 18, 2002, and American Craft Museum, New York, January 17 - June 8, 2003. Seattle: Marquand Books, Inc., 2002. Illustrated on pg. 35.