Medicine Jar: Horizontal Corn with Grasshopper, 2005 Verre soufflé, surface poudrée de différentes couleurs, surmonté d'une sauterelle en pâte de verre. Signé et daté. Long: 60 cm Hand-blown glass with powder. Signed and dated. 23 1/2 inches long Exposition / Exhibit: - "William Morris: Important Works," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, June1 - July14, 2006.