Artifact: Braided Pouch, 1995 Verre soufflé, surface poudrée de différentes couleurs. Signé et daté. H: 38 cm - Larg: 44 cm Hand-blown glass with glass powders. Signed and dated. 15 inches high Bibliographie / Literature: - Blonston, Gary, William Morris: Artifacts/Glass (Abbeville Press: New York, 1996), p. 68. Exposition / Exhibit: - "William Morris: Important Works," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, June1 - July14, 2006.