Trophy, 2000 Verre soufflé, surface poudrée de différentes couleurs de verre. Signé et daté. H: 33 cm - Larg: 40 cm Hand-blown glass with glass powders. Signed and dated 13 inches high - Larg: 15 3/4 inches Exposition / Exhibit: - "William Morris: Important Works," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, June1 - July14, 2006.