Artifact Pouch, 1995 Verre soufflé, surface poudrée de différentes couleurs, socle en acier. Signé et daté. H: 38 cm - Larg: 41 cm Hand-blown glass with glass powders and steel stand. 15 inches high Provenance: - Purchased directly from the artist. Bibliographie / Literature: - Blonston, Gary, William Morris, Artifacts/Glass. New York: Abbeville Press Publishers, 1996. Illustrated on p. 50.