Ave. Pompidou, 2001 Verre soufflé et émaillé. Signé et daté. H: 85 cm Hand-blown glass and enamel. Signed and dated. 33 1/2 inches high Exposition / Exhibit: - "Richard Meitner: Devices," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, September 21 - October 27, 2001.