Lot n° 20

MEITNER Richard (1949)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Kimono Vase, 1986 Verre soufflé et émaillé. Signé et daté. H: 45 cm Blown and enamelled glass. Signed and dated. 17 3/4 inches high Exposition / Exhibit: - "Emergence: Early American, Studio Glass and Its Influences 1964-1989," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, June 1 - July 14, 2006.