Mors I, 1988 Verre soufflé et marqueterie en verre. Signé et daté. 32,5 x 38 cm Blown glass with applied elements. Signed and dated. 12 3/4 x 15 inches Exposition / Exhibit: - "Joel Philip Myers; A 30-Year Passion for glass and its influences 1964-1989," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, September 23 - October 30, 1999.