Lot n° 14

MYERS Joel Philip (1934)

Estimation :

Midnat, 1975 Verre soufflé et marqueterie en verre. Signé et daté. H: 22,2 cm Blown glass with applied elements. Signed and dated. 8 3/4 inches high Exposition / Exhibit: - "Joel Philip Myers; A 30-Year Passion for glass and its influences 1964-1989," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, September 23 - October 30, 1999.