Vase, 1980 Verre soufflé et marqueterie en verre. Signé et daté. H: 21,5 cm Blown glass with applied elements. Signed and dated. 8 1/2 inches high Expositions / Exhibits: - "Joel Philip Myers; A 30-Year Passion for glass and its influences 1964-1989," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, September 23 - October 30, 1999. - "Emergence: Early American Stydio Glass and Its Influences 1964-1989," Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, June 1 - July 14, 2006.