Invader (Français, né en 1969)
Rubik Bad, 2009
225 Rubik cube sur panneau de plexiglass signé, titré et daté au dos
225 Rubik’s Cube on Perspex board signed, titled and dated on the reverse
84 x 84 x 6 cm – 33 x 33 x 2.4 in
Accompagné du certificat d’authenticite de l’artiste
Accompanied by the artist’s certificate of authenticity
Provenance:
Lazarides Gallery
Exposition:
Lazarides Gallery, Low Fidelity, London, 2009
Bibliographie:
Lazarides Gallery, Low Fidelity, London, 2009, reproduit page 34 et 35
Veuillez noter que l’oeuvre se trouve à l’étranger
Please note that the work is located abroad