Petite ombre de la Porte de l'Enfer Bronze à patine brun Signé "A. Rodin et cachet du Musée Rodin 1958 / Signed "A Rodin" and by Musée Rodin 1958, Cachet Georges Rudier fondeur, Paris". H: 32 cm Provenance: - Director Bertil Kugelberg. Bought in Paris 1958-1960. (- Marked with crayon 954, with label 14.) Little Shadow of the gates of Hell Bown bronze sculpture Signed "A. Rodin and stamped by the Rodin Museum 1958 Seal of Georges Rudier Foundry, Paris". H: 32 cm Provenance: - Director Bertil Kugelberg. Bought in Paris 1958-1960. (- Marked with crayon 954, with label 14.)