"Chardons"
Boite miniature en vermeil à décor finement ouvragé de chardons avec parmi eux un cabochon d’améthyste.
Poinçons.
2,5 x 4,5 x 5 cm
A miniature "Thistles" sterling silver box attributed to Lucien Gaillard, with a decor of thistles among which is an amethyst cabochon. Hallmarks.
0,98 x 1,57 x 1,97 inch