Vase obus en grès émaillée ocre à nuance bleu et vertes et coulures blanches.
Signé "E.Lion" sous la base.
H : 37,5 cm
A stoneware vase by Eugène Lion with a blue, ocher and green enamelled cover with a decor of white spills.
Signed under the base.
H : 14,76 inch