Grand plat en faïence émaillée à décor d'un buste de femme au chapeau sur un fond jaune nuancé.
Signé au dos en creux du profil et "Th.Deck"
D : 60.5 cm
(léger saut d'émail)
A yellow enamelled earthenware plate by Théodore Deck with a polychromatic enamelled decor of a woman with an hat.
Signed with the profile and "Th.Deck" on the back.
D : 23,82 inch
(slight lacks of enamel)