Lot n° 30

Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Grand plat en faïence émaillée à décor d'un buste de femme au chapeau sur un fond jaune nuancé. Signé au dos en creux du profil et "Th.Deck" D : 60.5 cm (léger saut d'émail) A yellow enamelled earthenware plate by Théodore Deck with a polychromatic enamelled decor of a woman with an hat. Signed with the profile and "Th.Deck" on the back. D : 23,82 inch (slight lacks of enamel)