Lot n° 27

Résultat :
Estimation :

Grand plat en faïence émaillée à fond bleu à décor central émaillé polychrome d'une portrait en buste d'une élégante au chapeau. Signé dans le décor "Helleu" et "Th.Deck" au dos. D : 50 cm (légers défauts d'émail) A wide blue enamelled earthenware plate by Théodore Deck and Paul Heleu with a polychromatic enamelled decor of an elegant woman with her hat. Signed "Helleu" in the decor and "Th.Deck" on the back. D : 19,68 inch (slight enamel defects) Ø: 50 cm