Paire de vases de forme balustre en faïence émaillée beige à décor émaillé polychrome d'oiseaux parmi des branches de pommiers en fleur.
Signée "Th.Deck 1870".
H : 38 cm
(restauration au col pour un, anciennes traces de montage en lampe rebouché)
A pair of earthenware vases by Théodore Deck with a polychromatic enamelled decor of apple blossoms and birds.
Signed "ThDeck 1870" under the base.
H : 14,96 inch
(restoration on the neck for one and restored lamp framing for the other)