Lot n° 26

Théodore DECK (1823-1891)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Paire de vases de forme balustre en faïence émaillée beige à décor émaillé polychrome d'oiseaux parmi des branches de pommiers en fleur. Signée "Th.Deck 1870". H : 38 cm (restauration au col pour un, anciennes traces de montage en lampe rebouché) A pair of earthenware vases by Théodore Deck with a polychromatic enamelled decor of apple blossoms and birds. Signed "ThDeck 1870" under the base. H : 14,96 inch (restoration on the neck for one and restored lamp framing for the other)