Vase de forme balustre en faïence émaillée polychrome flanqué de deux anses à têtes de chimères.
Décor sur fond ocre de fleurs épanouies et d'un oiseau branché.
Signé sous la base "Th.Deck".
H : 27 cm
(sauts d'émail)
A polychromatic enamelled earthenware vase by Théodore Deck with two chimaera shaped coves on the side ad a decor of flowers and a bird on an ocher background.
Signed "Th.Deck" under the base.
H : 10,63 inch
(lacks of enamel)
H: 27 cm