Lot n° 22

Résultat :
Estimation :

Assiette en faïence émaillée bleu nuancé. Décor central d'un cupidon avec son carquois. Signé dans le décor "J.Legrain" et au dos "Th.Deck". D : 29,5 cm An earthenware plate by Théodore Deck and Théodore Deck with an enamelled decor of a Cupid with its quiver. Signed "J.Legrain" in the decor and "Th.Deck" on the back. D : 11,61 inch Ø: 30 cm