Assiette en faïence émaillée bleu nuancé.
Décor... Lot 22
Résultat :
Estimation :
Décor central d'un cupidon avec son carquois.
Signé dans le décor "J.Legrain" et au dos "Th.Deck".
D : 29,5 cm
An earthenware plate by Théodore Deck and Théodore Deck with an enamelled decor of a Cupid with its quiver.
Signed "J.Legrain" in the decor and "Th.Deck" on the back.
D : 11,61 inch
Ø: 30 cm