Vase boule en faïence à couverte émaillée "bleu Deck" à décor de motifs géométriques stylisés.
Signé "Th.Deck" sous la base.
H : 18 cm, D : 27 cm
(accident)
A "Deck's blue" enamelled earthenware vase by Théodore Deck with a decor of geometrical patterns.
Signed "Th.Deck" under the base.
H : 7,09 inch, D : 10,63 inch
(accident)