Lot n° 4

Résultat :
Estimation :

Sculpture en terre cuite de quatre putti parmi des raisins. Signée "L. Carrier-Belleuse". 40 x 56 x 30 cm (une restauration ancienne au bras d'un putto) A terracotta sculpture of four putti among grapes designed by Robert-Louis Carrier-Belleuse. Signed "L. Carrier-Belleuse". 15,75 x 22,05 x 11,81 inch (an ancient restoration on the arm of one putto)