Louis-Robert CARRIER-BELLEUSE (Paris 1848 – 1... Lot n° 4
Résultat :
Estimation :
Sculpture en terre cuite de quatre putti parmi des raisins.
Signée "L. Carrier-Belleuse".
40 x 56 x 30 cm
(une restauration ancienne au bras d'un putto)
A terracotta sculpture of four putti among grapes designed by Robert-Louis Carrier-Belleuse. Signed "L. Carrier-Belleuse".
15,75 x 22,05 x 11,81 inch
(an ancient restoration on the arm of one putto)