PETIT TAPIS EN LAINE XVIIIe/XIXe siècle Lot n° 227
Résultat :
Estimation :
PETIT TAPIS EN LAINE
XVIIIe/XIXe siècle
A SMALL WOOL CARPET
18th/19th century
The rectangular carpet woven with floral and foliate designs in shades of blue, ochre and cream. 95cm (37 1/2in) x 56cm (22in).
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Robert Rousset, Paris (1901-1981)
Jean-Pierre Rousset, Paris (1936-2021)
十八/十九世紀 花卉紋毯
來源:
巴黎Robert Rousset(1901-1981)舊藏
巴黎Jean-Pierre Rousset(1936-2021)舊藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com