PETIT TAPIS EN LAINE À DÉCOR DE CINQ DRAGONS XIXe... Lot n° 224
Résultat :
Estimation :
PETIT TAPIS EN LAINE À DÉCOR DE CINQ DRAGONS
XIXe siècle
A SMALL WOOL 'FIVE DRAGONS' CARPET
19th century
Finely woven with a central front-facing dragons surrounded by four further dragons, all five-clawed and blue-scaled, writhing above the terrestrial diagrams within a lishui border. 80cm (31 1/2in) x 79cm (31 2/16in).
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Robert Rousset, Paris (1901-1981)
Jean-Pierre Rousset, Paris (1936-2021)
十九世紀 龍紋織毯
來源:
巴黎Robert Rousset(1901-1981)舊藏
巴黎Jean-Pierre Rousset(1936-2021)舊藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com