PETIT TAPIS EN LAINE À DÉCOR DE CINQ DRAGONS XIXe... Lot n° 223
Résultat :
Estimation :
PETIT TAPIS EN LAINE À DÉCOR DE CINQ DRAGONS
XIXe siècle
A SMALL WOOL FIVE 'DRAGONS' CARPET
19th century
Woven with five central five-clawed dragons within mountain and lishui borders. 78cm (30 3/4in) x 76cm (30in).
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Robert Rousset, Paris (1901-1981)
Jean-Pierre Rousset, Paris (1936-2021)
十九世紀 龍紋織毯
來源:
巴黎Robert Rousset(1901-1981)舊藏
巴黎Jean-Pierre Rousset(1936-2021)舊藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com