A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL... Lot 851
Résultat :
Estimation :
A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Armoury Chamber, circa 1690 (icon), Russian, Yaroslavl, 1843 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a richly chased and repoussé silver-gilt oklad. Applied with enamel plaques. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AK'. Minor losses. 31.7 x 27.4 cm.
SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, Werkstatt der Rüstkammer, um 1690 (Ikone), Russland, Jaroslawl, 1843 (Oklad) Holztafel mit rückseitiger Samtabdeckung. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Silber, getrieben und vergoldet, Emailplaketten. 31,7 x 27,4 cm. Oklad punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AK'. Min. Farbverluste.