Lot n° 20

Estimation :

BAILLY, THEROUX & WARTH à Tours Guéridon à un tiroir d'inspiration japonisante en bois laqué noir à piétements sculptés d'éléphants finissant par des pieds cambrés à griffe reliés par une tablette d'entrejambe. Plateaux à décor marqueté d'échassiers et de végétaux. Circa 1890 Traces de restauration sur un côté. H: 74 cm - L: 94 cm - P: 62 cm BAILLY, THEROUX & WARTH in Tours Pedestal table with a Japanese-inspired drawer in black lacquered wood with carved elephant legs ending in arched claw feet connected by a crotch shelf. Trays with inlaid decoration of waders and plants. Circa 1890 Traces of restoration on one side.