BAILLY, THEROUX & WARTH à Tours
Guéridon à un tiroir d'inspiration japonisante en bois laqué noir à piétements sculptés d'éléphants finissant par des pieds cambrés à griffe reliés par une tablette d'entrejambe. Plateaux à décor marqueté d'échassiers et de végétaux.
Circa 1890
Traces de restauration sur un côté.
H: 74 cm - L: 94 cm - P: 62 cm
BAILLY, THEROUX & WARTH in Tours
Pedestal table with a Japanese-inspired drawer in black lacquered wood with carved elephant legs ending in arched claw feet connected by a crotch shelf. Trays with inlaid decoration of waders and plants.
Circa 1890
Traces of restoration on one side.