DAUM Nancy
Vase miniature de forme oblongue en verre multicouche au décor d'églantiers, dégagé à l'acide, traité polychrome sur fond jaunâtre et marron.
Signé Daum Nancy à la croix de Lorraine.
Très légère égrenure au col
H: 12 cm
DAUM Nancy
Miniature vase of oblong shape in multilayered glass decorated with rosehips, acid-free, polychrome treated on a yellowish and brown background.
Signed Daum Nancy at the cross of Lorraine.
Very slight indentation on the collar