Lot n° 129

PETER LINDBERGH 1944

Estimation :

Milla Jovovitch, N.Y.C., Italian Vogue, 1996. Tirage argentique postérieur signé, numéroté «15/25» et copyright au dos. 51,8 x 34,6cm Bibliographie: Peter Lindbergh «Stories», Ed. Arena, 2003. Expositions: - "Stories Supermodels - Peter Lindbergh" Ludwig Gallery Oberhausen 14/02/2003 - 11/05/2003; "Images Of Women" Pushkin Museum Moscou 02/2002 - 03/2002; "Images Of Women" International Photography Festival Knokke Belgium 2000; "Photographs" Landes Museum Kultur Forum Dusseldorf 31/07/1999 - 03/10/1999; "Images Of Women" Kunsthaus Wien Vienna 10/09/1998 - 15/01/1999; "Images Of Women" Palazzo Delle Esposizioni Rome 15/07/1998 - 15/08/1998; "Images Of Women" Milano At Palazzo Dell'arte Milan 04/03/1998 - 20/04/1998; "Images Of Women" Museum Fur Kunst Und Gewerbe Hamburg 23/01/1998 - 26/02/1998; "Images Of Women" Museum Of The Contemporary Age Hamburger Bahnhof Berlin; "Retrospective" Bunkamura Museum Of Art Tokyo 19/07/1996 - 18/08/1996.