"Auge der Liebe # 521", 1953. Tirage argentique postérieur viré au sélénium, signé, titré "KH 521", daté et numéroté 8/76 au crayon, tampons "Photograph and copyright by René Groebli" et "Personally printed and selenium toned for stability on new seagull select" au dos. 22 x 14,4 cm Bibliographie: René Groebli, Birgit Filzmaier "The Eye of Love, A love poem in photographs", Turnus Verlag, Zurich, 1954. René Groebli "Visions 1946 - 1991", Ed. Camera obscura, Paris, 1992, p.89 et ill. 4e de couverture.