JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant... Lot n° 39
Résultat :
Estimation :
Arlequin jaune dansant et Arlequin violine dansant
signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958
crayons gras et crayon de couleur sur papier bleu
50 x 65 cm. (19 11/16 x 25 9/16 in.)
Exécuté in 1958.
Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour les céramiques.
signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958
wax crayon and coloured crayon on blue paper
Conceived in 1958.
This work is the preparatory drawing for the ceramics.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
la feuille est libre.
Il y a un pli vertical situé au centre de la feuille
Il y a des taches de transfert de couleurs à certains endroits.
Il y a une tache de 10 mm. en haut à gauche sur le revers de la feuille.
Cette oeuvre est en bonne condition.
The sheet is mounted free.
There is a vertical fold in the centre of the sheet
There are colour offsetting stains in places.
There is a 10 mm. stain on the top left of the reverse side of the sheet.
This work is in good condition.