JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bouc trois faces Lot n° 23
Résultat :
Estimation :
Bouc trois faces
signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958
feutres et crayon gras sur papier
50 x 32.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 12 13/16 in.)
Exécuté en 1958.
Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramique.
signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958
felt tip pen and wax crayon on paper
Conceived in 1958.
This work is the preparatory drawing for the ceramic.
Footnotes:
Bibliographie
A. Guédras, Jean Cocteau céramiques, Paris, 1989, cf n° 103
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Il y a des traces de manipulation, des salissures due à la technique de l'artiste. la couleur du feutre est passée.
la feuille est monté par deux ruban adhésif revers au revers sur le bord supérieur et inférieur .
Cette œuvre est en bonne condition.
There are traces of handling, dirt due to the artist's technique.
The sheet is mounted with two adhesive tapes on the reverse on the upper and lower edge.
This work is in good condition.