Les Gémeaux
signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960
feutre sur papier
50 x 60.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 23 13/16 in.)
Exécuté en 1960.
Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramique.
signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1960
felt on paper
Conceived in 1960.
This work is the preparatory drawing for the ceramic.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
This sheet has been mounted with horizontal tape on the top edge on the reverse.
There are traces of handling and surface dirt.
The felt is slightly faded.
This work is in very good condition.
Cette feuille a été montée par un ruban adhésif horizontal sur le bord supérieur au revers.
Il y a des traces de manipulation et de salissures.
Le feutre est légèrement passé.
Cette œuvre est en très bon état.