Béatrice
signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958
crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier bleu
32.7 x 49.8 cm. (12 7/8 x 19 5/8 in.)
Exécuté in 1958.
Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramique.
signed an dated Jean Cocteau 1958
wax crayon and coloured crayon on blue paper
Conceived in 1958.
This work is the preparatory drawing for the ceramic.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
The sheet is mounted free.
The uppper edge is irregular.
There is a tiny dark spot to the centre right part.
This work in in very good condition.
La feuille est libre.
Le bord supérieur est irrégulier.
Il y a une petite tache sombre dans la partie centrale droite.
Cette œuvre est en très bon état.