Lot n° 18

Estimation :

BEARD, PETER (1938-2020) The end of the game. The old Africa and the new. Text and photographs by Peter H. Beard. The Viking Press, New York, 1965. In-4 (28 x 21 cm). Edition originale américaine. 256 pages. Reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée (léger manque à la jaquette en haut du dos).