Lot n° 43

Estimation :

SUITE DE TROIS PLATS OVALES EN ARGENT (950) Orfèvre André Aucoc (1887-1911) Paris, XXe siècle À contours et moulures de filets, gravés d'un monogramme ; rayures Poinçon Minerve L. : 48,5, 44 et 40 cm (19, 17 ¼ and 15 ¾ in.) l. : 36,5, 32 et 27,7 cm (14 ¼, 12 ½ and 11 in.) Poids : 3 Kg 855 A set of three oval-shaped silver plates, by Andre Aucoc (1887-1911), Paris, 20th century