Jonathan MBOMBA JONATEMPS, Kinshasa, 1996. Lives... Lot n° 31
Résultat :
Estimation :
TItre : Let’s go. Technique mixte/peinture/collage/décoloration. 78 x 87 cm. Signée, datée 2022. He is a young visual artist from the Academy of Fine Arts in Kinshasa and a member of Tag Libongo and Moyindo (urban art). This street artist distinguishes himself by creating works on denim. By depigmenting the raw material, he draws figures emblematic of African culture together with a text that reaffirms his message. His work is a true example of interdisciplinarity.