ALBANIS-BEAUMONT (Jean François). Travels through... Lot 3
Résultat :
Estimation :
ALBANIS-BEAUMONT (Jean François). Travels through the Maritime Alps, from Italy to Lyons, across the Col de Tende, by the Way of Nice, Provence, Languedoc, c. with Topographical and Historical Descriptions. To which are added, some Philosophical Observations on the various Appearances in Mineralogy, c. found in those Countries. London, Printed by T. Bensley, 1795. In-folio, maroquin rouge à grain long, fine roulette dentelée dorée encadrant les plats, dos lisse à décor mosaïqué (reliure de l’époque).
Un titre orné, quatre cartes, dont une grande double et dix-huit planches aquatintées par APOSTOOL d’après Jean François ALBANIS BEAUMONT.
Mouillures et quelques accidents.