Pol CHAMBOST (1906-1983)
Très grande coupe en... Lot 88
Résultat :
Estimation :
Pol CHAMBOST (1906-1983)
Très grande coupe en forme de feuille en terre blanche émaillée noire à reflets métalliques et intérieur blanc laiteux
Marquée au revers 25 et Made in France.
Circa 1955.
Très légère égrènure
H: 12 cm - L: 90 cm - P: 40 cm.
Pol CHAMBOST (1906-1983)
Rare very large leaf in black and white polychrome enamelled ceramic with metallic reflections and milky white center. Numbered 25. Made in France. A very slight chip.
Circa 1955.