DAUM NANCY
Vase miniature à base renflée à col légèrement rétréci. Épreuve en verre multicouche au décor d'ancolies, dégagé à l'acide, traité polychrome sur fond jaunâtre et marron.
Signé Daum N*Ancy à la croix de Lorraine.
H: 14,5 cm - L: 7 cm - P: 4 cm.
DAUM NANCY
Miniature vase with swollen base and slightly narrowed neck. Multi-layered glass proof decorated with columbines, acid-etched, polychrome treated on a yellowish and brown background. Signed Daum Nancy with the Cross of Lorraine.