Belinda KET A MAKAL, Kinshasa, DRC, 1972, Lives... Lot n° 46
Résultat :
Estimation :
"Culbute", série Rupture. Huile sur toile. 115 x 75. Signée, datée 2021, encadrée. This energetic artist is an advocate for women. She uses contrasting colors, cubic shapes and a combination of materials that brings her work to life. When she explains her work to you with a smile, you enter a powerful and modern feminine universe..